Exchange:
List of Symbols for New Zealand Exchange [NZX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange
A99All Index1,4931,4821,493070.46
ABAAbano Healthcare Group9.7009.6809.7007,5750.0000.00
ABB0303.8503.8503.85010,0000.0000.00
ABB0403.2003.2003.20000.0000.00
ABB0504.2004.1004.20040,0000.1002.44
ABB0603.1903.1903.19038,000-0.0501.54
AFC0.00100.00100.00101,207,0000.00000.00
AFCWA0.00200.00200.002000.00000.00
AFIAustralian Foundation Investment6.6806.6306.6806,8700.0300.45
AFT2.4502.4502.4509,826-0.0401.61
AIAAuckland International Airport6.7606.6056.6053,731,680-0.1352.00
AIA1202.6552.6552.655100,000-0.0250.93
AIA1303.0603.0603.06037,0000.0602.00
AIA2003.3103.3103.31024,0000.0200.61
AIA2103.6003.6003.60000.0000.00
AIRAir New Zealand3.3203.2603.3003,156,0680.0300.92
AIR0203.9503.9503.95000.0000.00
AKC0602.2202.2202.22000.0000.00
AKC0703.3353.3353.33500.0000.00
AKC0802.6102.6102.61000.0000.00
AKC0903.1003.1003.10000.0000.00
AKC1003.6203.6203.62015,0000.0000.00
ALFAllied Farmers0.10300.10100.1010407,8130.00000.00
AMPAMP5.7105.6505.67024,378-0.0400.70
ANB1002.9852.9852.98500.0000.00
ANB1103.1203.1203.12000.0000.00
ANBFA101.1101.1101.100.00.00
ANBHAANB 00/00/00 0.00% ANZ NATIONAL BANK101.3101.3101.3409,0000.10.05
ANBHB107.0106.7106.750,0000.00.00
ANZAustralia and NZ Banking Group31.3530.9331.0122,113-0.310.99
AORAorere Resources Limited Ordinary Shares0.00100.00100.001000.00000.00
AORWA0.02800.02800.028000.00000.00
APA2.0962.0962.09600.0000.00
ARGArgosy Property Trust Units1.1001.0751.1001,851,2350.0201.85
ARVArvida Group Limited1.2501.2401.2401,304,7620.0000.00
ASBPAASB Capital Preference0.90000.89100.9000559,0000.01501.69
ASBPBASB Capital No. Preference0.90000.88000.8900203,4740.01001.14
ASDAustralian Dividend Index Trust (NS)1.7231.7231.7231,500-0.0120.69
ASFAustralian Financials Index Trust8.1308.1308.1302,6970.0240.30
ASPAustralian Property Index Trust (NS)1.4231.4231.42300.0000.00
ASRAustralian Resources Index Trust4.2654.2504.250673-0.0090.21
ATMA2 Corporation8.2007.7607.7603,786,301-0.1802.27
AUGAugusta Capital Limited1.0451.0451.04511,300-0.0050.48
AWFAllied Work Force Group2.4002.3302.4005,5000.0502.13
AXASNZAX All Index548.8547.7547.70-0.50.09
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
185.89.100.66
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP6,857-190.28
DJI24,509-770.31
SP5002,652-110.41
DAX13,4662361.78
FTSE7,488-50.07
NI22522,4204081.86
CAC405,514110.20
GLD1,257-30.28
BDI1,200494.26
HSI28,5943491.23